Ham Radio
Ham Radio, Electronics, Software and more...

Date Registered:
Message Count: 0 Messages (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by KD2ICI
Real Name: Daniel McGrath
Status: Junior Member
Last Visited: Thu, 18 February 2016 19:13
E-mail: [Send user an e-mail message]
Gender:Male
Location: Clymer New York
Occupation: maintenance at a resort
Interests: radio, hunting, FOOD!!
Biography: I have been into SSB as well as "freeband" radio since the late 70's. Decided it was time to get my Ham ticket. Love to hike as well as shoot archery and weapons. My wife and I have a nice garden every year and live out of it for months!Pretty much do all of my own radio work and I am starting to get into building my own antennas!
Date Of Birth: Tue, March 22, 1955
Show all messages by KD2ICI

Current Time: Mon Jul 23 01:42:54 EDT 2018

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.00714 seconds