Ham Radio
Ham Radio, Electronics, Software and more...

Date Registered:
Message Count: 0 Messages (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by WJ5G
Real Name: Callen Gilbert
Status: Junior Member
Last Visited: Mon, 21 December 2015 10:49
E-mail: wj5g@wj5g.com
Homepage: http://wj5g.com
Gender:Male
Location: Abilene, Tx
Occupation: Retired Network Engineer
Interests: Radio, Astronomy. Antenna experimenting
Biography: Started out in the oilfield driving a Hot Oil Truck. Changed to cementing and moved up to pump truck operator and the Cementer. Worked at and became Electrician in oilfield then commercial and residential. Went back to school and got my BS and moved inside as a Systems Engineer and moved up to Network Engineer. Now retired and enjoying my Weimaraner dogs. The three I have are the last three from the kennel my wife and I owned and operated in Oklahoma. Closed it when I retired and we moved to Abilene.
Date Of Birth: Sun, February 28, 1954
ICQ Message Form: 390797
ICQ Online-Message Panel
Sender Name:
Sender E-mail:
Subject

Message

Skype:Callen54
Twitter:%40CallenG
Show all messages by WJ5G

Current Time: Mon Jul 16 08:24:43 EDT 2018

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.01983 seconds